Menu

About Us

Staff Directory

Erick Anderson

Community Program Coordinator

Kirstin Anglea

Environmental Education Manager

Emily Bablitch

Environmental Educator

Victoria Bahe

Environmental Educator

Chris Binder

Facilities Manager

Lianna Bishop

Corporate and Foundation Relations Manager

Carolyn Brown

Facilities Caretaker

Carijean Buhk

Marketing Communications Coordinator

Jennifer Callaghan

Research and Citizen Science Coordinator

Jaime Cano

Vistor Services Specialist

Margaret Cope

Executive Assistant - Director of Education and Strategic Planning

Laurel Cutright

Environmental Educator

Terrance Davis

Visitor Services Specialist

David Delgado

IT and Data Systems Manager

Michael Espinoza

Community Program Educator

Terry Evans

Branch Manager - Washington Park

Jennifer Feltz

Director of Development

Jamie Ferschinger

Branch Manager - Riverside Park

Matt Flower

Environmental Educator

Davita Flowers-Shanklin

Volunteer Coordinator

Kim Forbeck

Manager of Land Stewardship

Lainet Garcia-Rivera

Community Program Coordinator

Matthew Gnas

Marketing Communications Coordinator

Beth Heller

Senior Director of Education and Strategic Planning

Natalie Holoubek

Executive Assistant, Director of Fianance and Operations

Glenna Holstein

Branch Manager-Menomonee Valley

Sam Huenink

Community Program Educator

Alejandra Jimenéz Marván

Environmental Educator

Willie Johnson

Facilities Caretaker

Meghan Jones

Volunteer Program Manager

Judy Krause

Director of Finance and Operations

Alex Konkol

Facilities Coordinator

MaryBeth Kressin

Facility Rental Coordinator

Alex LaBonte

Environmental Educator

Mike Larson

Visitor Services Manager

Ken Leinbach

Executive Director

Jaclynne Lopez

Executive Assistant, Executive Director

Jeff McAvoy

Director of Marketing and Communications

Kirsten Maier

Environmental Educator

Lindy Meer

Accountant

Regina Miller

Environmental Educator

Michaela Moelter

Land Steward

Elise Myers

Environmental Educator

Kelly Ostrenga

Environmental Educator

Brittany Peters

Membership and Development Coordinator

Caitlin Reinartz

Forester

Anne Reis

GIS and Field Data Coordinator

Miguel Santos

Environmental Educator

Rebecca Sher

I.T. Specialist

Lesley Sheridan

Community Program Coordinator

Rachel Soika

Community Program Educator

Joel Springsteen

Land Steward

Chris Steinkamp

Volunteer Coordinator

Chad Thomack

Environmental Educator

Shameka Tyler

Human Resources Specialist

Tim Vargo

Manager of Research and Citizen Science

Jeff Veglahn

Land Steward

Xai Yang

Facilities Caretaker


High School Outdoor Leaders

Halima Abdillahi
DJ Allen
April Alvarez
Chakira (Kira) Anderson
Rachel Boehm
Celina Burback
Liam Darby
Mandy DeVos
Donald Harris

De’Edra Hodges
Michael Jacobus
Denise Manjarrez
Soreh Milchtein
Nadia Mitchell-Humphrie
Rolanda Morn
Marcel Schroeder
Thomas Stewart
Tyler Stricklen

Upcoming Events

Event Listings

Early Morning Bird Walks (Washington Park)

Washington Park

Wednesday, September 2nd

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

More Details...

Washington Park Young Scientist Club

Washington Park

Wednesday, September 2nd

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

More Details...

Find event

Connect

Email Sign-Up

Which Emails would you like to recieve?
 
 
 
 

Connect Now

RSS Four Square Facebook Twitter Linked In

Get Involved

sidebar membership graphic

Copyright © 2015 The Urban Ecology Center. Website by Savvy Panda.