Menu
About Us

Staff Directory

Erick Anderson

Community Program Coordinator

Kirstin Anglea

Environmental Education Manager

Victoria Bahe

Environmental Educator

Max Balan

Facilities Coordinator

Kara Baldwin

Environmental Educator

Celia Benton

Environmental Educator

Chris Binder

Facilities Manager

Lianna Bishop

Corporate Relations Manager

Omar Bonilla-Ortiz

Visitor Services Specialist

Carolyn Brown

Facilities Caretaker

Carijean Buhk

Marketing Communications Coordinator

Jay Burseth

Development Coordinator

Jennifer Callaghan

Research and Citizen Science Coordinator 

Margaret Cope

Executive Assistant - Director of Education and Strategic Planning

Laurel Cutright

Environmental Educator

Terrance Davis

Visitor Services Specialist

David Delgado

IT and Data Systems Manager

Michael Espinoza

Community Program Educator and Visitor Services Specialist

Jamie Ferschinger

Branch Manager - Riverside Park

Matt Flower

Environmental Educator

Kim Forbeck

Manager of Land Stewardship

Lainet Garcia-Rivera

Community Program Coordinator

Matthew Gnas

Marketing Communications Coordinator

Beth Heller

Senior Director of Education and Strategic Planning

Roxanne Helmeid

Development and Marketing Associate

Calan Hess

I.T. Specialist

Natalie Holoubek

Executive Assistant, Director of Fianance and Operations

Glenna Holstein

Branch Manager-Menomonee Valley

Sam Huenink

Community Program Educator

Michaela Humpal

Development Systems Manager

Alejandra Jimenéz Marván

Environmental Educator 

Willie Johnson

Facilities Caretaker

 

Meghan Jones

Volunteer Program Manager

Judy Krause

Director of Finance and Operations

Alex Konkol

Facilities Coordinator

Alex LaBonte

Community Program Educator

Mike Larson

Visitor Services Manager

Ken Leinbach

Executive Director

Jaclynne Lopez

Executive Assistant, Director of Development and Marketing

Marissa Lundin

Facility Rental Coordinator

Jeff McAvoy

Marketing Communications Manager

Kirsten Maier

Community Program Educator

Lindy Meer

Accountant

Emily Michi

Environmental Educator

Regina Miller

Environmental Educator

Michaela Moelter

Land Steward

Cassandra Mordini

Donor Relations Manager

Kelly Ostrenga

Environmental Educator

Kathy Palmer

Environmental Educator

Caitlin Reinartz

Forester

Anne Reis

GIS and Field Data Coordinator

Miguel Santos

Environmental Educator

Lesley Sheridan

Community Program Coordinator

Demetria Smith

Grant Manager

Rachel Soika

Community Program Educator

Nancy Spransy

Human Resources Specialist

Joel Springsteen

Land Steward

Chris Steinkamp

Volunteer Coordinator

Jessica St. John

Director of Development & Marketing

Chad Thomack

Environmental Educator

Shameka Tyler

Volunteer Coordinator and Executive Assistant, Environmental Education Program Manager

Tim Vargo

Manager of Research & Citizen Science

Jeff Veglahn

Land Steward

Xai Yang

Facilities Caretaker

Katie Wipfli

Environmental Educator

Mike Ziegler

Community Programs Specialist


High School Outdoor Leaders

Halima Abdillahi
DJ Allen
April Alvarez
Chakira (Kira) Anderson
Rachel Boehm
Celina Burback
Liam Darby
Mandy DeVos
Donald Harris

De’Edra Hodges
Michael Jacobus
Denise Manjarrez
Soreh Milchtein
Nadia Mitchell-Humphrie
Rolanda Morn
Marcel Schroeder
Thomas Stewart
Tyler Stricklen

Upcoming Events

Event Listings

Forestry Friday

Riverside Park

Friday, October 31st

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

More Details...

Food Fridays

Washington Park

Friday, October 31st

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

More Details...

Find event

Connect

Email Sign-Up

Which Emails would you like to recieve?
 
 
 
 

Connect Now

RSS Four Square Facebook Twitter Linked In

Get Involved

sidebar membership graphic

Copyright © 2014 The Urban Ecology Center. Website by Savvy Panda.