Menu
Our Branches

Menomonee Valley From the Ground Up Donors

Menomonee Valley – From the Ground Up Donors

Thank you to the following corporations, foundations, organizations, individuals, and government departments and programs for making a gift or pledge to support this amazing project. Would you like to get involved? Call Ginger at 414-964-8505.

Wayne Adamczyk
Nora O'Connell Adams
Alfred Benesch & Co. 
Allied Insulation Supply 
Jeff and Melody Anderson
Andy Haas Design Inc.
Anonymous 
Armour Self Storage
Vanessa Ash
Nancy Aten and Dan Collins
Patrick Bader
Michelle Battles
Kathleen Beaver --
(In Memory of Odin Foster)
Jeremy and Kelly Belot Family
Berghammer Construction Company
Kirsten Beyer
Lianna Bishop
Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation
Suellen Brahm 
Brass Light Gallery 
Jeff and Laura Bray
Brewers Community Foundation
The Brico Fund
Briggs and Stratton 
Bright Blue Alliance
Brighter Concepts
Tim and Kim Brown
Burke Foundation
Rebecca Burton
Caleffi Hydronic Solutions 
Central Bark Doggy Day Care 
Monique Charlier and Holly Blomquist
Charter Manufacturing Company Foundation
Pegi Christiansen
The Chrobak Family
City of Milwaukee
Clear Channel
Kay Annette Clark
The Comfort Company
Lynn and James Connolly
Maurice Costello
Craig and Michelle Counsell
Catrina and Cheyenne Crane --
(In Honor of Arthur and Dorothy Crane)
Eric Crawford
CSA Commercial
Brian and Catherine Cummings
Sue and Dennis Czarniak
John and Kelley Daugherty
Bill Davidson
Carole Dede
Mark Dietz
Vici Dohrwardt
Art and Rhonda Downey
Roman Draba
Ginger Duiven
Amanda Dykwell
Molly Eldridge
Corinne Evans
Ralph Evinrude Foundation Inc.
Nicholas Fallucca
Peter Fallucca
Carole Ferrara
Gerry Fischer
Crecencia Fisher and Steven Gerbasi
Patrick and Jane Fitzgibbons
Shirli Flack
Jerome Flogel
Flux Design
Focus on Energy
Foley & Lardner LLC
Dawn Follendorf

Forest County Potawatomi Community Foundation
Nancy Frank
Friends of Hank Aaron State Trail
Sheldon and Danni Gendelman
Alex Goranson
Kurt and Laura Goranson
Great Lakes Basin Partnership
Greater Milwaukee Foundation 
- Anonymous M Fund
- Enroth Family Foundation 
- Jorgenson Family Fund
- Catherine and Walter Lindsay Foundation Fund 
- Make-a-Difference Fund 
- Mary L. Nohl Fund
- Walter and Olive Stiemke Fund
- Wright Brothers Fund
Dara Greene
Mike and Linda Groth
Groupon
Dennis Grzezinski and Jane Porath
Lynda and Regis Guckert
Ben Hammelman
Adam Hammen
Stacy Hansen
Harley-Davidson Foundation
Mick and Lisa Hatch
Hatco Corporation 
Helen Bader Foundation
Evan and Marion Helfaer Foundation
Beth and Fred Heller
The Herzfeld Foundation
Alexa Hollywood
Glenna Holstein
House of Stone, Inc. 
Bill Hutchinson
Insulation Technologies, Inc. (INTEC)
J.F. Ahern
J.M. Brennan, Inc.
Larri Sue Jacquart
Charlotte John-Gomez
Renee Joos
Joy Global
Fred and Susie Kasten
Debra Kessler
Dennis and Barb Klein
Dennis Kois
Kathy Krause
Kristi Kreklow
La Lune Collection
Dennis Lawton
Ken and Shauna Leinbach
Heidi Leiser
Ben and Kate Liesch
Sheldon and Marianne Lubar Charitable Fund
John and Martha Lunz
Patricia Lynch
Cathie Madden
M&I Foundation
Marquette University
Tom Martin
Mark and Cindy Mason
Masterson Company
Materion Advanced Chemicals 
Mayflower Container Service / C.H. Coakley & Co.
Jeff McAvoy
Jessica and Mark McCann
Daniel J. McCarthy
Mike McCarthy
Evan McDoniels
Daniel F. “Jack” and Patti McKeithan
Judith Mead
Tresca Meiling

Menomonee Valley Business Improvement District
Menomonee Valley Partners, Inc.
Emily Michi
Miller Compressing Company 
Milwaukee County Parks
MMSD
Christie Mole
Jeff and Rose Morgan
Gail and Scott Mosser
Patricia and George Mueller
Melissa Muller
Cynthia Nazario
Daniel O'Rourke
Allan, Tamara and Elijah Pacada
Palermo Villa Inc.
Gary Peterson
Gail Povey
Victoria Rau
Jessica Rautmann
Chris Raykowski
Redevelopment Authority of the City of Milwaukee 
Red Prairie 
Rexnord Foundation
Rita and Jim Richmond --
(In Memory of Michael Richmond)
Rivet LLC
Anna Elizabeth Robillard
Joe Rymer
David Salmon
Terri Salzer
Jennifer Sanchez
Mark and Alice Sandy
The Sigma Group
Sarah Smith 
Standard Electric Supply Co. 
State of WI – Department of Natural Resources
State of WI – Department of Transportation 
Bert L. and Patricia S. Steigleder Charitable Trust
Amber Storm
Lisa Stueland and Sarah Milinovich
Chad Thomack
Sarah Thomas
Gina Trimboli
US Bancorp Foundation
US Department of Agriculture - Urban Forestry
US Department of Housing & Urban Development
US Department of Transporatation
US Environmental Protection Agency
US Forest Service
Karen Van Hoof
Barb Verbos
Darcie and Matt Warren --
(In Honor of Evan McDoniels)
We Energies
Kyle and Heather Weber
Graham Wiemer
Lisa Heuler Williams
Robert and Lois Winans
The Windhover Foundation
Wisconsin Coastal Management Program
Wisconsin Energy Foundation
Adam Yellen
Corey Zetts and Benji Timm --
(In Honor of Ivy Claire Lapham Timm)
Joseph and Vera Zilber Family Foundation, Inc
Zurn


Surveying for our Healthy Wisconsin Partnership Project, a community health evaluation project, will be done on iPads with software provided by Question Pro.

Upcoming Events

Event Listings

Early Morning Birdwalks (Riverside Park)

Riverside Park

Thursday, November 27th

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

More Details...

CLOSED: Menomonee Valley branch

Menomonee Valley

Thursday, November 27th

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

More Details...

Find event

Connect

Email Sign-Up

Which Emails would you like to recieve?
 
 
 
 

Connect Now

RSS Four Square Facebook Twitter Linked In

Get Involved

sidebar membership graphic

Copyright © 2014 The Urban Ecology Center. Website by Savvy Panda.